UC San Diego SearchMenu

UC LEADS Cohorts

2016-2018

Brian Yang (Computer Science), Carlos Osuna (Physics/Bio Physics), Christine Rahal (Biochemistry/Chemistry), Ester Park (Nano Engineering), Rachel Miller (Nano Engineering)

2015-2017

2014-2016
Moses Kodur (Chemical Engineering), Karla Fernandez (Biochemistry and Cell Biology), Andrew Chiang (Chemical Engineering), Ashley Chong (Biochemistry/Chemistry), Cuong Lieu (Microbiology)

2014-2016

2014-2016
Imran Hussain (Biochemistry and Cell Biology), Julian Garcia (Bioengineering:Biotechnology), Levi Pilapil (Biochemistry/Chemistry), Angela Hinton (Physics:Biophysics), Cindy Khuu (Molecular Biology), Henry Truong (Computer Science)

2013-2015

2013-2015
Victoria Cheung (Microbiology), Anthony Lopez (Computer Engineering), Kim Tran (Biochemistry and Cell Biology), Huwate Yeerna (Biochemistry and Cell Biology, Bioengineering: Bioinformatics), Andre Mota (General Biology)

2012-2014

2012-2013
Kimberly Insigne (Bioengineering: Bioinformatics), Marina Fernandez (Mechanical Engineering), Yisi Li (Environmental Engineering), Ulysses Savage (Physiology and Neuroscience)

2011-2013

2011-2013
Edmundo Godinez (Aerospace Engineering), Vanessa Herrera (Bioengineering), Jaziel Rodriguez-Lara (Physiology), Rose Pier (Chemical Engineering), Garfield Kwan (Environmental Systems), Darae Jun (Environmental Systems)

2010-2012

2010-2012
Cameron Liang (Mathematics/Physics), Thai Do (General Biology), Bridget Guiza (Environmental Systems), Geetika Arora (Biological Anthropology), Victor Ruiz (Aerospace Engineering)

2009-2011

2009-2011
Yohan Penny (Biochemistry and Cell Biology), Arleen Rodriguez (Mathematics), Timothy Mok (General Biology)

2008-2010

2009-2011
Hector Medina (Electrical Engineering), Alex Marquez (Ecology, Behavior and Evolution), Kara Velez (Chemistry and Cell Biology), Arthur Anderson (Electrical Engineering)

2007-2009

Wilbert Copeland, Chanae Hardamon, Chris Rafie

2006-2008

Breena Fraga, Alvin Kwong, Jessica Lin, Dean Sasaki

2005-2007

Jennifer Asis, Luis Guerrero, Edward Lin, Brenda Lolli, Laura Mendoza, Sonya Neal, Maribel Pichardo

2004-2006

Ronald Alfa, Jennifer Garcia, Phuoc Hai Nguyen, Ronnie Sokotoff, Erlinda "Chulie" Ulloa, Yvette Valenzuela

2003-2005

Michael Chen, Juan-Pablo Galvan, Karina Garcia, Brian Nguyen, Daniel Palacios, Hong-Thao Pham, Manuel Reyes, Brian Tran

2002-2004

Isoken Airen, Arjel Bautista, Angela Brooks, Diana Cheng, Daniel Garcia, Kit Lai, Benjamin Pouladin, Eric Price, Maribeth Ruiz, Alan Wong

2001-2003

Ruben Gonzalez, Monica Lozano, Dorothy Mei, Chalise Morgan, Michael Palmer, Kyl Parker, Rosa Sandoval, Benjamin Wong, James Yen

2000-2002

Ryan Clark, Girisha Colleary, Raul Contreras, Daniel Hernandez, Renee Link, John McCoy, Maysha Mohamedi, Hok Kei Tam, Sharokina Shahbaz, Monique White